#
buy premium
Alex Rocco

Alex Rocco

Birthday: 29 February 1936, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Alessandro Federico Petricone Jr.
Height: 183 cm

Tough and volatile-looking Italianate character actor Alex Rocco was born in Boston and spent time training with such notable teachers as Leonard Nimoy and Jeff Corey to curb his thick Boston accent. ...Show more

Alex Rocco
[from an interview in 2011] Playing gangsters is great. They usually dress you sharp. And you have a Show more [from an interview in 2011] Playing gangsters is great. They usually dress you sharp. And you have a license to pretty much bully anybody. I mean, I wouldn't dare to that at home. My wife will give me a back hander. Hide
Alex Rocco's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (66)
Alex Rocco Alex Rocco'S roles
Serna
Serna

Carmine Falcone
Carmine Falcone

Moe Greene
Moe Greene

Angelo 'Al' Scarlatti
Angelo 'Al' Scarlatti

Thorny
Thorny

Sonny Monroe
Sonny Monroe

Show More
Gomovies