#
buy premium
Ethan Embry

Ethan Embry

Birthday: 13 June 1978, Huntington Beach, California, USA
Birth Name: Ethan Philian Randall
Height: 178 cm

Ethan Embry was born Ethan Philan Randall on June 13, 1978 in Huntington Beach, California, to Karen and Charles Randall. Before he started acting in movies, Ethan appeared in more than 100 TV and Rad ...Show more

Ethan Embry
The Exorcist (1973) doesn't get me, but The Omen (1976) does. The Exorcist (1973) doesn't get me, but The Omen (1976) does.
[From an article with the cast of Can't Hardly Wait (1998)] "I was home-schooled. But going to high Show more [From an article with the cast of Can't Hardly Wait (1998)] "I was home-schooled. But going to high school, I never would've been able to travel the U.S. or been able to do acting". Hide
Everybody tries to be exactly the same. I think being an outsider is a good thing. Everybody tries to be exactly the same. I think being an outsider is a good thing.
For me, I've always taken being on a set as my school, because I've been working since I was ten. For me, I've always taken being on a set as my school, because I've been working since I was ten.
If did go back to school, I would want to learn another aspect of the entertainment industry like to Show more If did go back to school, I would want to learn another aspect of the entertainment industry like to become a producer or an agent, you need a law degree. Hide
[on Ed O'Neill] He's like my dad. He taught me everything. [on Ed O'Neill] He's like my dad. He taught me everything.
I always play these rodent type characters - skittish and hyper like a chipmunk. It's a complete act Show more I always play these rodent type characters - skittish and hyper like a chipmunk. It's a complete act though. I'm a very normal person. Hide
I went to public school for like, one day. I don't get it. Everybody tries to be exactly the same. I Show more I went to public school for like, one day. I don't get it. Everybody tries to be exactly the same. I think being an outsider is a good thing. Hide
Donner likes what he does and enjoys being on a set. He doesn't have to do it, its not like he has t Show more Donner likes what he does and enjoys being on a set. He doesn't have to do it, its not like he has to make the rent. When I get to be his age and still enjoy what I'm doing like him, I'd be lucky. Hide
When I finish a film, I like to drastically change my appearance. I get sick of looking at the same Show more When I finish a film, I like to drastically change my appearance. I get sick of looking at the same thing in the mirror for months at a time. So when a film's over, I'll do something like shave my head. Hide
You can't think about things you want to change. Just be yourself. You can't think about things you want to change. Just be yourself.
The first The Matrix (1999) genius, the second one, what's up with the dancing? I haven't even seen Show more The first The Matrix (1999) genius, the second one, what's up with the dancing? I haven't even seen the third one. Hide
Real love is more than a physical feeling. If there's even the slightest doubt in your head about a Show more Real love is more than a physical feeling. If there's even the slightest doubt in your head about a guy, then forget about it. It's not real. Hide
You just have to do your own thing, no matter what anyone says. It's your life. You just have to do your own thing, no matter what anyone says. It's your life.
Ethan Embry's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (70)
Ethan Embry Ethan Embry'S roles
Pete Murphy, Real Pete
Pete Murphy, Real Pete

Coyote Bergstein
Coyote Bergstein

Josh Stern
Josh Stern

Mark
Mark

Russell 'Rusty' Griswold
Russell 'Rusty' Griswold

Terrapin
Terrapin

Show More
Gomovies