#
buy premium
Hulk Hogan

Hulk Hogan

Birthday: 11 August 1953, Augusta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Terry Gene Bollea
Height: 193 cm

One of the greatest, most popular, most hated and charismatic wrestlers of all time, Hulk Hogan is one of the men who helped parlay the circus-like world of professional wrestling from cult following ...Show more

Hulk Hogan
This is where the power lies! This is where the power lies!
(As Hollywood Hogan) "Blood is thicker than New Blood...dude!" (As Hollywood Hogan) "Blood is thicker than New Blood...dude!"
Whatever happens with wrestling, my family comes first. Wrestling's in my blood, but my family's in Show more Whatever happens with wrestling, my family comes first. Wrestling's in my blood, but my family's in my heart Hide
Well, ya know something Mean Gene... Well, ya know something Mean Gene...
Eight years ago, I used offensive language during a conversation. It was unacceptable for me to have Show more Eight years ago, I used offensive language during a conversation. It was unacceptable for me to have used that offensive language; there is no excuse for it; and I apologize. (Statement to PEOPLE magazine, after WWE terminated their relationship, and removed Hogan from the WWE website.) Hide
To all my little Hulkamaniacs, say your prayers, take your vitamins and you will never go wrong. To all my little Hulkamaniacs, say your prayers, take your vitamins and you will never go wrong.
[on Randy Savage's death] He had so much life in his eyes and in his spirit. I just pray that he's h Show more [on Randy Savage's death] He had so much life in his eyes and in his spirit. I just pray that he's happy and in a better place and we miss him. Hide
Watcha gonna do when the hulkster runs wild on YOU? Watcha gonna do when the hulkster runs wild on YOU?
(Regarding his height loss) "I used to be 6ft 7in, but after knee, neck and back surgeries, I'm now Show more (Regarding his height loss) "I used to be 6ft 7in, but after knee, neck and back surgeries, I'm now about 6ft 4in." Hide
Hulk Hogan's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (36)
Hulk Hogan Hulk Hogan'S roles
Shep Ramsey
Shep Ramsey

Hulk Hogan
Hulk Hogan

Bodyguard
Bodyguard

Thunderlips
Thunderlips

Rip
Rip

Himself
Himself

Show More
Gomovies