#
buy premium
Maisie Williams

Maisie Williams

Birthday: 15 April 1997, Bristol, England, UK
Birth Name: Margaret Constance Williams
Height: 155 cm

Margaret Constance "Maisie" Williams (born 15 April 1997) is an English actress. She made her professional acting debut as Arya Stark in the HBO fantasy television series Game of Thrones, fo ...Show more

Maisie Williams
So many of my friends have been like, "Oh I'm not allowed to go off and do that cause I need to get Show more So many of my friends have been like, "Oh I'm not allowed to go off and do that cause I need to get a 'Plan B.'" And I understand that, but we spend so much time trying to figure out our "Plan B" that we never really fully pursue our "Plan A." Hide
[observation, 2014] I feel like I've grown up extremely quickly working on 'Game of Thrones'. I'm no Show more [observation, 2014] I feel like I've grown up extremely quickly working on 'Game of Thrones'. I'm now working in an adults' world at sixteen.. I can fly all the way to Northern Ireland but I can't book into a hotel because I'm still in my early teens. It's like this weird limbo where half of me is, like, 'Grow up!' and the other half is, like, 'You're still a child'. Hide
She's feisty, a bit of a rebel, a tomboy, she is also quite brave and quick thinking, she wants to b Show more She's feisty, a bit of a rebel, a tomboy, she is also quite brave and quick thinking, she wants to be listened to but sees everything very black and white... bit like me really! Hide
I was quite weird in school. I think people were scared of me because I was like really, really hype Show more I was quite weird in school. I think people were scared of me because I was like really, really hyper. I had a few friends but I was never the popular one or the pretty girl...One of the reasons I love 'Game of Thrones' is because it's about finding out who your real friends are, and sometimes that takes a very long time to realize. Hide
Maisie Williams's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Maisie Williams Maisie Williams'S roles
Arya Stark
Arya Stark

Ashildr
Ashildr

Herself - Guest
Herself - Guest

Herself - Guest
Herself - Guest

Arya Stark
Arya Stark

Casey
Casey

Show More
Gomovies