#
buy premium
Michael Shanks

Michael Shanks

Birthday: 15 December 1970, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Michael Garrett Shanks
Height: 183 cm

Michael Shanks was born on December 15, 1970 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Michael Garrett Shanks. He is an actor and director, known for Stargate SG-1 (1997), Elysium (2013) and Stargate: ...Show more

Michael Shanks
[about his character Daniel's relationship with his love interest Janet began] "There seems to be th Show more [about his character Daniel's relationship with his love interest Janet began] "There seems to be this funny beat that they seemed to have this off-camera familiarity with each other. So we started playing with it. And it became an ongoing thread throughout the show. So whenever we did a scene together, we'd throw in an extra look or an extra glance. I'll let you guys fill in the blank of where it went from there." Hide
Michael Shanks's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (54)
Michael Shanks Michael Shanks'S roles
Victor
Victor

Mark Bishop
Mark Bishop

Gordie Howe
Gordie Howe

Dr. Charlie Harris
Dr. Charlie Harris

Christopher Dactylos
Christopher Dactylos

Thor
Thor

Show More
Gomovies