#
buy premium
Rob Schneider

Rob Schneider

Birthday: 31 October 1963, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Robert Michael Schneider
Height: 170 cm

Robert Michael "Rob" Schneider (born October 31, 1963) is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, and director. A stand-up comic and veteran of the NBC sketch comedy series Saturday Night ...Show more

Rob Schneider
[on stand-up comedy] I'm still figuring it out. I delve into what's interesting to me. The fact that Show more [on stand-up comedy] I'm still figuring it out. I delve into what's interesting to me. The fact that 400 people in America make more money combined than the 150 million people at the lower end of the tier is pretty outrageous. But where's the joke? People aren't going there to hear what I think about politics. They wanna laugh. I talk about my marriage, my family and stuff that people can, hopefully, relate to. Hide
(On why he chose to leave Saturday Night Live (1975) in 1994 after four seasons): "It was time to gr Show more (On why he chose to leave Saturday Night Live (1975) in 1994 after four seasons): "It was time to graduate". Hide
You know you're successful in show business when people start suing you. Now there's another level t Show more You know you're successful in show business when people start suing you. Now there's another level to it. When people start saying you're dead. Hide
The real reason I decided on show business was to avoid a day job. The real reason I decided on show business was to avoid a day job.
"People don't ask Andre Agassi, 'You know you're the No. 1 tennis player in the world ... have you t Show more "People don't ask Andre Agassi, 'You know you're the No. 1 tennis player in the world ... have you thought about polo?'" - When asked if he'd ever consider a dramatic role. Hide
Rob Schneider Rob Schneider'S roles
J.D.
J.D.

Various, Richard Laymer, Announcer, Customer, Frank, Guest, Himself, Servant, Alan Demming, Billy Crystal...
Various, Richard Laymer, Announcer, Customer, Frank, Guest, Himself, Servant, Alan Demming, Billy Crystal...

Norm
Norm

Townie
Townie

Big Stan
Big Stan

Woodrow Tyler
Woodrow Tyler

Show More
Gomovies